QRC Ultra Running Team

The Ultra Running Team is a component of the Quicksilver Running Club.  We have over 40 runners who like to run far and often. We thrive on competition against nature, other runners and ourselves while meeting others in the ultra running community locally and nationally.   Several of our team members have won USATF National awards.   

The Quicksilver Ultra Running Team has won numerous  PA USATF individual and team championships while showing the highest level of sportsmanship.

 

The team focusses on the Pacific Association of the USA Track & Field, Grand Prix (PA-USATF GP) that is a series of twelve races, and individuals and our team(s) can score in a maxium of seven races.   Races vary in distance from 50K to 100M, and the 2014 schedule.   

 

 

To be a QRC Ultra Race Team member  one has to be a QRC mermber in good standing,  PA USATF member, with an expection of running three of the tweleve PA USATF  Grand Prix races per year.

 

 

 

PA USATF GP team member and team standings  

 

 

Race results for each of our QRC Ultra Race Team members can be found at 

 

For any questions regarding the QRC Ultra Running Team,  contact  one of our Race Team Captains .

 

 

 

 

 

SOME OF OUR QUICKSILVER RUNNING TEAM ARE NOTED BELOW

2014 PA-USATF GP Schedule QRC Ultra Racing Team Members PA-USATF Grand Prix Standings Ultra Racing Results Contact Team Captains

Ultra Racing Results Ultra Racing Results
​Marc "Eagle Dick" Laveson
INJINJI

 

 

 

Toshi "Pimp'n Chicken" Hosaka

 

The Women's Team

Ultra Racing Results Ultra Racing Results

Jean Pommier
Brooks 

 

Bree Lambert
Brooks

Ultra Racing Results

Ultra Racing Results
Gary Gellin
INOV-8
Clare Abram

Ultra Racing Results

Ultra Racing Results

Adona "Summer" Ramos
Dr. Mark Tanaka
LaSportiva

Ultra Racing Results Ultra Racing Results
Amy Burton
Greg Lanctot

Ultra Racing Results Ultra Racing Results
John Burton
Karen  Bonnett

Ultra Racing Results

Ultra Racing Results
Suzy Brewer
Dan Decker

Ultra Racing Results

Ultra Racing Results
Lisa Decker
Pierre Couteau

Ultra Racing Results

Ultra Racing Results
Kristina Irvin
Scott Laberge
Ultra Racing Results

Kat Powell
Ultra Racing Results
Marco Denson

Ultra Racing Results
Daniel Garcia

Ultra Racing Results
Dr. Harris Goodman

Ultra Racing Results
Adam Blum

Ultra Racing Results
Jeremy Johnson

Ultra Racing Results
Shir Kochavi
Ultra Racing Results

Ben Lazzarini
Ultra Racing Results

Keith Lubliner
Ultra Racing Results

Jim Magill
Ultra Racing Results

Nattu Natraj
Ultra Racing Results

Gary Saxton
Ultra Racing Results

Joe Swenson
Ultra Racing Results

Yujun Wang